Call Us+916260188860
Turkey Red Oil

Turkey Red Oil

110 INR/Liter

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 110 INR/Liter
  • 50 Liter

Product Description

Turkey Red Oil is an amber-colored viscous liquid that is widely used in industries such as sugar, textiles, cosmetics, and many more. It is also known as Sulfated Castor oil that can be easily dispersed in water to provide a clear solution. It has a high boiling point of 150 degrees Celsius. Turkey Red Oil availed by us has a specific gravity of 1.015 to 1.03 at a temperature of 20 degrees Celsius.

CORTEX ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Industrial Chemicals' category



Back to top